II. Recent Cases Heighten Uncertainty
[…] Rev. Stat. §§ 482E-6, 482E-9, 480-2, and 480-13 (1974)), Iowa (Iowa Code §§ 523H.6, 523H.13(1991)), Michigan (Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.1535 (1984)), Minnesota (Minn. Stat. Ann. § 80C.16 (West 1991)), Mississippi (Miss. Code Ann. § 75-24-57 (1972)), Missouri (Mo. Rev. Stat. § 407.410.2) (1986)), Nebraska (Neb. Rev. Stat. § 87-409 (1989)), New Jersey (N.J. Stat. Ann. § 56:10-10 (West 1971)), South Dakota (S.D. Codified Laws § 37-5A-51 (Michie 1991)), Virginia (Va Code Ann. § 13.1-568 (Michie 1992)), Washington (Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 19.100.190(2) (1991)), Wisconsin (Wis. Stat. § 135.06 (1984)) ("[T]he dealer also may be granted injunctive relief against unlawful termination, cancellation, nonrenewal or substantial change of competitive circumstances."); see also § 135.065 ("[A]ny violation of this chapter by the grantor is deemed an irreparable injury to the dealer for determining if a temporary injunction should be issued."); see e.g., Puerto Rico (P.R. Laws Ann. tit. 10, § 278b-1 (1988)).
[43]. See e.g., Arkansas (Ark. Code Ann. § 4-72-208(a) (Michie 1991)), Connecticut (Conn. Gen. Stat. § 42-133g (a) (1986)) Delaware (Del.